American Star Jennifer Connelly


Jennifer Connelly Profile:
Name: Jennifer Connelly
Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly
Birth Date: December 12, 1970
Birth Place: Catskill Mountains, New York, USA
Height: 5' 7"
Nationality: American
Profession: Actress
Education: St. Ann's, Brooklyn Heights, New York Yale University in New Haven, Connecticut (majored in Theater and English; left after second year) Stanford University in Stanford, California
Husband: Paul Bettany (British; actor; born on May 27, 1971; married on January 1, 2003; met while filming A Beautiful Mind - 2001)
Relationship: Josh Charles (actor; born on September 15, 1971; dating in 2000), David Dugan (photographer), Billy Campbell (actor; born on July 7, 1959; together 1990-1995; engaged in 1991)
Claim to fame: As Jenny Blake in The Rocketeer (1991)








American Actress Jennifer Connelly
American Actress Jennifer Connelly
Share this idol :
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com