Miss Tiffany - Poy Treechada



Poy Treechada  Profile:
Name: Treechada Marnyaporn
Thai: ตรีชฏา มาลยาภรณ์
Nickname: Nong Poy
Born: May 10, 1985
Birthplace: Thailand
Height: 171 cm.
Weight :48 kg
Treechada “Nong Poy” Marnyaporn (น้องปอย Nong Poy) (born October 5 1986) is a Thai actress and model. Born biologically male, Poy underwent sex reassignment surgery at age 21.
As a child, Poy saw herself as a girl, but in front of her parents, she had to pretend and live as a boy. She felt disgusted by her ‘male organ’, so at the age of 21, she underwent sex change surgery and since then, she feels as if she has been reborn.
At age 19, Poy won the Miss Tiffany's 2004 and Miss Tiffany's International Queen. Soon after, Poy appeared in the 2005 music video Mai Chai Poo Chai (I'm Not a Man) by Doo Ba Doo. Since then, Poy has been renowned throughout Thailand. Soon after, Poy appeared in several Thai television series such as Rak Ther Took Wan (Love You Every Day) and Muay Inter (The Chinese Girl).
She is currently studying at Faculty of Law, Assumption University.



















Miss Tiffany's Universe Poy Treechada

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks so much for your comment!!!

 
back to top