Cindy Crawford Biography and Photos

Cindy Crawford Biography and Photos
Cindy Crawford Profile:
Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford
Born place: DeKalb, Illinois, U.S
Born date: February 20, 1966
Parents: The mother Jennifer Sue Crawford-Moluf and the father John Crawford
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brown
Height: 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Measurements 34c"-26"-36" (86-66-91 cm)
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: White
Other names: Cindy Crawford, Baby Gia
Spouse: Richard Gere (1991–1995)
Rande Gerber (1998–present)
Children: Two children, Presley Walker (born July 2, 1999) and Kaia Jordan (born September 3, 2001)
Occupation: Model, actress
Studies: DeKalb High School, Illinois, USA (valedictorian) and Northwestern University (dropped out after one semester)
Years active: 1985-present


Cindy Crawford
Cindy Crawford Sexy with Red Dress
Biography and Career :
Her parents are John and Jennifer.
Cindy Crawford was discovered by chance by a newspaper photographer, who noticed then-16-year-old Cindy at work during her summer job of pollinating corn and took a picture of her. The photo and the positive feedback she received were enough to convince her to take up modeling.
Cindy Crawford entered the John Casablancas Look of the Year contest and was the runner up.
Cindy Crawford graduated from high school as valedictorian with a 4.0 GPA. She won an academic scholarship to study chemical engineering at Northwestern University, which she attended for only one quarter.
Cindy Crawford dropped out in order to pursue a full-time modeling career. After working for photographer Victor Skrebneski in Chicago, Cindy moved to New York City in 1986.
Cindy Crawford was the host of MTV's House of Style from 1989 to 1995. In the mid-90s Crawford starred in famous Pepsi and Pepsi Stuff advertising. In 1995 Crawford took her first movie role in Fair Game. Her performance was dismissed by critics, and the film was a financial failure, with expenses of $50 million and $11 million takings at the box office. She has had several other minor acting jobs since then, none of which have been commercially or critically successful. The closest she has come to a commercially successful acting job has been her series of exercise videos.
During the 1980s and 1990s, Cindy was among the most popular supermodels, a ubiquitous presence on magazine covers, runways, and in fashion campaigns. She was the first modern supermodel to pose nude for Playboy magazine.





Cindy Crawford with Black and White Color
Cindy Crawford with Black and White Color










Cindy Crawford Beautyful with 45 years old
Cindy Crawford Beautyful with 45 years old











Cindy Crawford's Video: 

Share this idol :

Post a Comment

Thanks so much for your comment!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com