Super Model Orsi Kocsis


Orsi Kocsis Profile:
Name: Orsi Kocsis
Birth name: Orsolya Kocsis
Other name(s): Ohsi, Orsy, Klaudia, Claudia, Sika, Kimberly Zeller, Ursula Kovacs
Date of birth: September 6, 1984
Place of birth: Debrecen, Hungary
Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eye color: Green
Measurements: 36B"-25"-35" (91-63-89 cm)
Weight: 123 lbs






Orsi Kocsis (pronounced “OR-she KO-chihs”; given birth name Orsolya “or-SHOL-yah”; born September 6, 1984) is a Hungarian fashion, glamour and art nude model and won the audience prize as Playmate of the Year in 2005. Maxim, FHM, Penthouse, SFTlive and CKM have also featured Orsi as cover girl.

According to FHM, Orsi’s modeling career began shortly after being discovered by a photographer while sitting in a hairdressing salon. Initially, she signed with the Budapest based Starface Model Management agency, then worked with several others and now manages much of her own career. Her website notes that she is partnered with the famous Hungarian photographer Pal Nanasi, fashion company Miss Fashion, production company Studio-X and online television company FixtTv. Her fashion and commercial work includes modeling for Mabelline, Elia-vtton, Mercedes and Austin-Martin.

Orsi is a prolific model with thousands of published photographs in her portfolio, including glamor, art nude, erotic, promotional and fashion modeling. Her fashion and commercial work includes modeling for Mabelline, Elia-vtton, Mercedes and Austin-Martin. European versions of FHM, Maxim, Playboy and Penthouse, Perfect 10 multiple additions of CKM and SFTlive and several lesser known Hungarian magazines have featured Orsi. Her work is currently more refined then initially, as a result of her growing popularity amongst famous internationally known nude photographers. Between Playboy, Penthouse, FHM, Maxim, CKM and online magazines Hegre-Art’s SHOTS, Body In Mind, Met-Art’s MetModels ArtFemme and ATK Premium and others, she is featured over 100 times. Several of these company’s note that future features of her are forthcoming and Orsi has recently informed her fans that she plans to model again for Petter Hegre later this year. Orsi states the highlight of her career is her title as Playboy’s (Hungary) Playmate of the Year in 2005 where she is featured in the November issue of that year. She also was 1st Runner up Miss Internet Hungary in 2005, won first place as Hungary’s Miss Classic in 2006 and has been selected by several organizations as one of the most beautiful women in the world.











Super Model Orsi Kocsis
Super Model Orsi Kocsis

Orsi Kocsis Video:
Share this idol :

Post a Comment

Thanks so much for your comment!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com