Ukrainian Singer Anna Sedokova

Anna Sedokova  biography and photos gallery 2011

Anna Sedokova  Profile:
Name: Anna Sedokova
Birth Name: Anna Vladimirovna Sedokova
Birthday: 16 December 1982
Birth Place:  Kiev, USSR (now Ukraine)
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Spouse: Maxim Shevchenko (11 February 2011 - present)
            Valentin Belkevich (23 June 2004 - July 2006) (divorced) 1 child


Anna Sedokova  sexy in lingerie fashion
Anna Sedokova  sexy in lingerie fashion
A true trilingual, she is fluent in Ukrainian, Russian, and English. The first two are learned during childhood by many, if not most, people born and raised in Ukraine, where Ukrainian is learned as the native language and Russian is taught in school. In addition, her mother is an English teacher and taught her English at home.

She was a member of the Russian/Ukrainian girl-group VIA Gra (AKA Nu Virgos) from Spring 2002, when she was invited to join to make the duet a trio, through Spring 2004, when she left to get married.

Anna is known for her clear pronunciation when singing in English. While with the group VIA Gra (AKA Nu Virgos), she was the lead singer for most of the English language versions of their songs, including most of their first English language album, "Stop! Stop! Stop!" (2004).

Since late 2009, she has lived in Los Angeles, California, USA with her daughter Alina and husband Maksim, a Ukrainian businessman. She and Maksim also have homes in Miami, Florida, USA, and Kiev, Ukraine. [July 2010].

Her daughter Alina Valentinovna, by ex-husband Valentin Belkevich, was born on December 8, 2004, in Ukraine.



Anna Sedokova  sexy in swimsuit
Anna Sedokova  sexy in swimsuit

Anna Sedokova  sexy in black lingerie fashion
Anna Sedokova  sexy in black lingerie fashion
Anna Sedokova  wallpaper

Anna Sedokova  wallpaper

Anna Sedokova 's Video:

 

Share this idol :
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com