Gwen Stefani Biography and Photos

Gwen Stefani Biography and  Photos
Gwen Stefani Profile:
Name: Gwen Stefani
Date of Birth: 03 October 1969
Birthplace: Fullerton, California
Nationality: American
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Eye Color: Brown - Dark
Hair Color: Blonde
Star Sign: Libra
Occupation: Singer-songwriter, record producer, fashion designer, dancer
Religion: Roman Catholic
Music Genre: Pop, Pop/Rock
Music Tags: Adult Alternative Pop/ Rock, Alternative Pop/ Rock, Alternative/ Indie Rock, Electronic
Music Style: Adult Alternative Pop/ Rock, Alternative Dance, Alternative Pop/ Rock, Alternative/ Indie Rock, Club/Dance, Contemporary Pop/Rock, Dance-Rock, Electronic, Pop
Music Mood: Aggressive, Confident, Energetic, Exciting, Fun, Lively, Party/Celebratory, Playful, Quirky, Rousing, Sexy, Slick, Sparkling, Stylish
Musical Instrument: Vocals
Alternative Names: Gwen, `Sunshine`, `G-loc`

Biography for Gwen Stefani
Gwen Renée Stefani (born Oct. 3, 1969 (42 years ago)) is an American recording artist and fashion designer. Stefani serves as lead vocalist for the rock band No Doubt. Ranging from punk rock to new wave music, their third wave ska oriented third studio album Tragic Kingdom (1995, 16 years ago) propelled them to stardom, selling 16 million copies worldwide. It spawned the singles "Just a Girl", "Spiderwebs", and "Don't Speak". The band's popularity went into decline with its fourth album, Return of Saturn (2000, 11 years ago), but Rock Steady (2001, 10 years ago) focused on dancehall production traits, and generally received positive reviews.

Stefani recorded her first solo album Love. Angel. Music. Baby. in 2004 (7 years ago). The album was primarily inspired by music of the 1980s, and emerged an international success with sales of over seven million. The album's third single "Hollaback Girl" became the first U.S. digital download to sell one million copies. Stefani's second solo album The Sweet Escape (2006, 5 years ago) yielded "Wind It Up", a moderate worldwide success, and "The Sweet Escape". Including her work with No Doubt, Stefani has sold more than 40 million albums worldwide. She won the World's Best-Selling New Female Artist at the World Music Awards 2005 (6 years ago).

Stefani is known as a fashion trendsetter. In 2003 (8 years ago), she debuted her clothing line L.A.M.B. and expanded her collection with the 2005 (6 years ago) Harajuku Lovers line, drawing inspiration from Japanese culture and fashion. Stefani performs and makes public appearances with four back-up dancers known as the Harajuku Girls. She married British grunge musician Gavin Rossdale in 2002 (9 years ago) and they have two sons: Kingston James McGregor Rossdale, who was born May 26, 2006 (5 years ago), and Zuma Nesta Rock Rossdale, who was born Aug. 21, 2008 (3 years ago).

Gwen Stefani Biography and  Photos 2011

Gwen Stefani wallpaper

Singer Gwen Stefani
Singer Gwen Stefani

Gwen Stefani
Gwen Stefani

Gwen Stefani sexy in dress fashion
Gwen Stefani sexy in dress fashion

Gwen Stefani lingerie


Gwen Stefani wallpaper

fashion designes Gwen Stefani
fashion designes Gwen Stefani
Gwen Stefani wallpaper

Gwen Stefani wallpaper


Gwen Stefani have a beautiful face
Gwen Stefani have a beautiful face

Amerrican singer Gwen Stefani



singer Gwen Stefani wallpaper

Gwen Stefani wallpaper

Gwen Stefani wallpaper

Gwen Stefani wallpaper

Dancer Gwen Stefani
Dancer Gwen Stefani
Gwen Stefani's Video:

Share this idol :

Post a Comment

Thanks so much for your comment!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com