Jennifer Love Hewitt Biography and Photos

Jennifer Love Hewitt Biography and Photos
Jennifer Love Hewitt  Biography:
First Name: Jennifer Love
Last Name: Hewitt
Date of Birth: 21 February 1979
Birthplace: Waco, Texas
Build: Slim
Height: 5' 2" (157 cm)
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Brown - Light
Star Sign: Pisces
Claim to Fame: I Know What You Did Last Summer, Party of Five, Gh
Occupation: Actress, Singer
Religion: Atheist
Occupation Category: Actress
Music Genre: Pop/Rock, Rock
Music Style: Baroque Pop, Folk-Rock, Garage Rock, Psychedelic
Music Mood: Ambitious, Autumnal, Bittersweet, Bravado, Brooding, Cathartic, Complex, Confident, Fiery, Freewheeling, Lush, Passionate, Pastoral, Poignant, Quirky, Restrained, Searching, Tense/Anxious, Theatrical, Urgent, Wistful
Alternative Names: Love, Jen

American Acress Jennifer Love Hewitt

American Acress Jennifer Love Hewitt
American Acress Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt got her first name from her older brother Todd Daniel Hewitt (b. November 8, 1970), who picked the name after a little blonde girl he then had a crush on. Her mother selected her middle name, Love, which she goes by offstage from her best friend at college. Her mother, Pat, is a speech pathologist and her father, Danny, is a medical technician. Her parents separated when she was six months old. Born in Waco, Texas, she was raised by her mother in Harker Heights, Texas. She made her official performing debut at age 3 where she sang at a livestock show. At age 5, she was taking tap, jazz, and ballet lessons which led her to joining the Texas Show Team, which toured the Soviet Union and Europe. At age 10, the family moved to L.A. with the encouragement of talent scouts, while Todd stayed behind to finish high school in Texas. Jennifer quickly found commercial work and a role on Disney's "Kids Incorporated" (1984) in 1984. She went through a series of television flops before finally hitting it big on "Party of Five" (1994) in 1995.

Jennifer Love Hewitt in lingerie
Jennifer Love Hewitt in lingerie

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt Wallpapers

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt gorgeous in dress
Jennifer Love Hewitt gorgeous in dress
Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt

 

Share this idol :
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com