Jeanene Fox Biography and Photos

Jeanene Fox Biography and Photos
Jeanene Fox Biography:
Name: Jeanene Fox
Nickname: Six Foot Fox, La Filippona
Birthday: 15 February 1978
Birth Place: Nassau, Bahamas
Height:5' 11" (1.80 m)
Jeanene Fox grew up on a small island in the Bahamas. Her mother, Diane Gerace, was a Canadian Olympic High Jumper and her father, Ulrich Fox, was the first entrepreneur to manufacture ice in the Bahamas.

Jeanene began her modeling career at the age of 15, when a German photographer discovered her climbing a fruit tree on Paradise Island. Jeanene monopolized the Bahamian market quickly and moved off the island for more international exposure.

She moved to Canada in the winter of 1998 and signed with Elite Models, but after suffering from a lack of direction and depression in 1999, her mother suggested she visit her older brother (Rick Fox) in Los Angeles for a change of environment.
Jeanene Fox
Jeanene Fox

She enrolled in University and finished in 2006 with two Bachelor degrees in International Business and Apparel Manufacturing.

In 2005, while making funny comedic gestures amongst her friends in a Beverly Hills bar, she was approached by an acting agent. Not having any experience in acting, she accepted the new challenge.

Her first role was the lead in the very successful world-wide commercial for AXE "Billions" (2005). That same year, she drew the eye of producers Louis J. Horvitz and Roger Goodman, who casted her as the exclusive Trophy Model for "The 77th Annual Academy (Oscars) Award" (2005). Her first film appearance was a modest role as a Victoria's Secret Model in Big Momma's House 2 (2006). Thereafter Jeanene booked many other USA national commercials and modeling campaigns.

During the economic recession in 2007, Jeanene found much success in Europe starring as the sarcastic and sexy "La Filippona" - _"Striscia La Notizia" (2007/2009)_ - (Italy's prime time comedic TV show -their version of "Saturday Night Live" (1975)) where she did 71 episodes - in (2009) had a guest appearance in Natale a Beverly Hills (2009) and has just finished filming a new comedy/drama called AmeriQua (2011)_ with Bobby Kennedy III, Robert F. Kennedy III, 'Giancarlo Gianni' )qv), and Alec Baldwin.
Source: imdb.com

Bahamas Model Jeanene Fox
Bahamas Model Jeanene Fox
Jeanene Fox - Pictures Gallery
Jeanene Fox in Lingerie
Jeanene Fox in Lingerie
Jeanene Fox - Wallpapers Gallery
Jeanene Fox - Wallpapers Gallery
Jeanene Fox in Bikini
Jeanene Fox in Bikini

 

Share this idol :
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com