Amy Acker Biography and Photos

Amy Acker Biography and Photos


Amy Acker Biography:
Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker
Born: December 5, 1976
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Gender: Female
Occupation: Actress
On Dollhouse
Role: Actress
Character(s): Claire Saunders; Whiskey; Crystal; Unnamed Imprint Identities.

Amy Louise Acker (born December 5, 1976) is an American actress, and portrays the recurring roles of Claire Saunders/Whiskey on Dollhouse, which was announced on April 17, 2008 by Joss Whedon himself. Like some of the other cast members of the series, Amy Acker has worked with Joss Whedon in the past when she joined the cast of Angel in 2001. In addition, she has also appeared in Drive which was created and produced by Tim Minear (and starred Nathan Fillion). Amy Acker has also appeared in several films, and appeared in a variety of guest roles including a thirteen episode stint on Alias.

Sexy Actress Amy Acker

Amy Acker Nude

Amy Acker Wallpaper

Amy Acker Sexy in bikini

Amy Acker Gallery

Amy Acker Pictures

Amy Acker

American Actress Amy Acker

Amy Acker's Video:

Share this idol :

Post a Comment

Thanks so much for your comment!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Copyright © 2011. Girls Idols Wallpapers and Biography - All Rights Reserved
Contact: girlsidols@gmail.com